The Team

Ruth Wade
Founder & Partner
Women’s Artistic Level 2 Coach
Pre School Level 2 Coach
Special Needs Coach
Mel Wade
Partner, Manager & Director of Coaches
Women’s Artistic Level 5 Coach
Cheer Leading Level 2 Coach
Pre School Level 2 Coach
Trampoline Level 2 Coach
Special Needs Coach
First Aid Trained
Karl Wade
Partner, Manager & Director of Business
Welfare Officer
Women’s Artistic Level 3 Coach
PE Teacher
First Aid Trained
Clive Wade
Partner
Women’s Artistic Level 4 Coach
Mens Artistic Level 2 Coach
Sports Acro Club Coach
Trampoline Level 2 Coach
Special Needs Coach
Physiotherapist
First Aid Trained
Leeza Essex
Deputy Manager & Cheer Coach
Women’s Artistic Level 3 Coach
Cheer Leading Level 2 Coach
Pre School Level 2Coach
Trampoline Level 2 Coach
First Aid Trained
Carli Hathaway
Head of Squads
Women’s Artistic Level 4 Coach
Cheer Leading Level 2 Coach
Pre School Level 1 Coach
First Aid Trained
Jade Storey
Head of Gym Jungle
Women’s Artistic Level 2 Coach
Pre School Level 2 Coach
Special Needs Coach
First Aid Trained
Leanne Hathaway
Women’s Artistic Level 3 Coach
Pre School Level 2 Coach
Trampoline Level 2 Coach
Special Needs Coach
First Aid Trained
Kathryn Bannister
Head of Schools
General Gym Level 2 Coach
Intermediate Primary Teacher
Award
PE Teacher
First Aid Trained
Tom Eden
Head of Freestyle
Senior Gymnastics Coach
General Gym Level 3 Coach
Freestyle Level 3 Coach
First Aid Trained
Aimee Mitchell
Senior Gymnastics Coach
Women’s Artistic Squad Coach
Women’s Artistic Level 2 Coach
General Gym Level 1 Coach
Pre School Level 1 Coach
First Aid Trained
John Bates
Senior Gymnastics Coach
Women’s Artistic Squad Coach
Women’s Artistic Level 2 Coach
General Gym Level 1 Coach
Freestyle Level 1 Coach
First Aid Trained
Corey Hobbs
Cheer Coach
Cheer Leading Level 3 Coach
Women’s Artistic Level 2 Coach
Personal Trainer
First Aid Trained
Stacey Blakemore
Senior Gymnastics Coach
Women’s Artistic Squad Coach
General Gym Level 2 Coach
Pre School Level 2 Coach
First Aid Trained
Annabelle Bailey
Senior Gymnastics Coach
Women’s Artistic Squad Coach
Women’s Artistic Level 1 Coach
BSc (Hons) Development & Coaching Sciences First Aid Trained
Lauren Parr
Women’s Artistic Squad Coach
Cheer Coach
Women’s Artistic Level 2 Coach
Cheer Leading Level 2 Coach
First Aid Trained
Ben Burnett
Free Style Coach
Free Style Level 3 Coach
Women’s Artistic Level 2 Coach
First Aid Trained
Hayden Clamp
Women’s Artistic Squad Coach
General Gymnastics Coach
Wade Level 0 Trained
Assistant Coach
Olivia Willis
Women’s Artistic Squad Coach
Wade Level 0 Trained
Assistant Coach
Charley Furey
General Gymnastics Coach
Wade Level 0 General Trained
Assistant Coach
Rene Clark
General Gymnastics Coach
Wade Level 0 General Trained
Assistant Coach
India Pond
General Gymnastics Coach
Wade Level 0 General Trained
Assistant Coach
Ellie Stout
General Gymnastics Coach
Wade Level 0 General Trained
Assistant Coach
Elliot Trewin
General Gymnastics Coach
Wade Level 0 General Trained
Assistant Coach
Kyle Bushnell
Freestyle Coach
Wade Level 0 Freestyle Trained
Assistant Coach
Sam Levell
Freestyle Coach
Wade Level 0 Freestyle Trained
Assistant Coach
Anna Prewer
Club Secretary