The Team

Ruth Wade
Founder & Partner
Women’s Artistic Level 2 Coach
Pre School Level 2 Coach
Special Needs Coach
Mel Wade
Partner, Manager & Director of Coaches
Women’s Artistic Level 5 Coach
Cheerleading Level 2 Coach
Pre School Level 2 Coach
Trampoline Level 2 Coach
Special Needs Coach
First Aid Trained
Karl Wade
Partner, Manager & Director of Business
Welfare Officer
Women’s Artistic Level 3 Coach
PE Teacher
First Aid Trained
Clive Wade
Partner
Women’s Artistic Level 4 Coach
Mens Artistic Level 2 Coach
Sports Acro Club Coach
Trampoline Level 2 Coach
Special Needs Coach
Physiotherapist
First Aid Trained
Leeza Essex
Deputy Manager
Women’s Artistic Level 3 Coach
Cheerleading Level 2 Coach
Pre School Level 2 Coach
Trampoline Level 2 Coach
First Aid Trained
Andrew Cooper-Hall
Club Development Manager
Men’s Artistic Level 4 Coach
Women’s Artistic Level 4 Coach
Trampoline Level 2 Coach
Freestyle Level 2 coach
First Aid Trained
Anna Prewer
Club Secretary
Carli Hathaway
Head of Women's Artistic Squads
Women’s Artistic Level 4 Coach
Cheerleading Level 2 Coach
Pre School Level 1 Coach
First Aid Trained
Jade Storey
Head of Wade Gym Jungle
Women’s Artistic Level 2 Coach
Pre School Level 2 Coach
Special Needs Coach
First Aid Trained
Leanne Hathaway
Senior Gymnastics Coach
Women’s Artistic Level 3 Coach
Pre School Level 2 Coach
Trampoline Level 2 Coach
Special Needs Coach
First Aid Trained
Kathryn Bannister
Head of Schools
General Gym Level 2 Coach
Intermediate Primary Teacher
Award
PE Teacher
First Aid Trained
Tom Eden
Head of Freestyle
Senior Gymnastics Coach
General Gym Level 3 Coach
Freestyle Level 3 Coach
First Aid Trained
John Bates
Senior Gymnastics Coach
Women’s Artistic Squad Coach
Women’s Artistic Level 2 Coach
General Gym Level 1 Coach
Freestyle Level 1 Coach
First Aid Trained
Annabelle Bailey
Senior Gymnastics Coach & Club Welfare Officer
Welfare Officer
Women’s Artistic Squad Coach
Women’s Artistic Level 2 Coach
BSc (Hons) Sports Development & Coaching Sciences First Aid Trained
Lauren Parr
Senior Gymnastics Coach
Cheer Coach
Women’s Artistic Level 2 Coach
Cheerleading Level 2 Coach
First Aid Trained
Corey Hobbs
Cheer Coach
Cheerleading Level 3 Coach
Women’s Artistic Level 2 Coach
Personal Trainer
First Aid Trained
Stacey Blakemore
Senior Gymnastics Coach
Women’s Artistic Squad Coach
General Gym Level 2 Coach
Pre School Level 2 Coach
First Aid Trained
Hayden Clamp
Women’s Artistic Squad Coach
General Gymnastics Coach
Women’s Artistic Level 1 Coach
Olivia Willis
Women’s Artistic Squad Coach
Wade Level 0 Trained
Assistant Coach
Ben Burnett
Freestyle Coach
Free Style Level 3 Coach
Women’s Artistic Level 2 Coach
First Aid Trained
Charley Furey
General Gymnastics Coach
Wade Level 0 General Trained
Assistant Coach
Rene Clark
General Gymnastics Coach
Wade Level 0 General Trained
Assistant Coach
India Pond
General Gymnastics Coach
Wade Level 0 General Trained
Assistant Coach
Ellie Stout
General Gymnastics Coach
Wade Level 0 General Trained
Assistant Coach
Hannah Chadwick
General Gymnastics Coach
Wade Level 0 General Trained
Assistant Coach
Jasmine Grover
General Gymnastics Coach
Wade Level 0 General Trained
Assistant Coach
Kyle Bushnell
Freestyle Coach
Wade Level 0 Freestyle Trained
Assistant Coach
Sam Levell
Freestyle Coach
Wade Level 0 Freestyle Trained
Assistant Coach